Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Denton, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Denton, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Denton, Md with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7326,669
ShkoderAlbania 7,6184,734
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0014,351
SaltaArgentina 7,1844,464
San AntonioArgentina 8,9405,556
San LuisArgentina 8,0975,032
San RafaelArgentina 8,2195,108
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4885,275
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5234,675
SarmientoArgentina 9,4305,860
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8079,823
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8019,819
SalzburgAustria 6,8524,258
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4025,843
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6395,990
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5325,923
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8242,376
SaveBenin 8,4525,252
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4534,010
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4364,621
SalvadorBrazil 6,9694,330
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9814,959
SantaremBrazil 5,0953,166
SantosBrazil 7,6494,753
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3894,592
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6463,508
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4043,979
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9564,944
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8044,850
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5204,673
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6433,507
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4374,621
São PauloBrazil 7,5924,718
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3494,567
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4063,359
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6324,121
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8134,233
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2934,532
SobralBrazil 5,9903,723
SoureBrazil 5,2293,249
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4474,006
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3955,217
SurubimBrazil 6,6604,139
SadovoBulgaria 7,9804,959
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9074,914
SofiaBulgaria 7,8444,874
SiemreapCambodia 14,1928,819
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,438894
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9631,841
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,089677
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4532,767
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3262,067
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,259783
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7721,723
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,083673
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8871,173
Scott, SkCanada 2,9151,812
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,464910
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,209751
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 799496
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8713,027
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7871,110
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7581,092
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3832,102
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7501,088
Summerside, PeCanada 1,291802
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7741,724
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7831,729
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,526948
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5493,448
SalCape Verde 5,6773,528
SantiagoChile 8,0805,021
SewellChile 8,1475,062
ShanghaiChina 12,0017,457
ShantouChina 12,9528,049
ShenyangChina 10,8236,726
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9911,859
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1041,929
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3302,070
SibenikCroatia 7,2714,518
SplitCroatia 7,3214,549
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5894,094
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2163,862
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2581,403
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3801,479
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3081,434
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2481,397
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2941,425
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3561,464
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2451,395
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3371,452
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2931,425
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3941,488
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2861,421
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2331,387
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2161,377
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3621,468
San GabrielEcuador 4,2732,656
SalloumEgypt 8,7205,419
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9075,535
SohagEgypt 9,5615,941
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5735,949
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0961,924
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2386,362
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5584,075
StrasbourgFrance 6,4584,013
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6052,862
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3322,692
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9035,533
SchleswigGermany 6,3163,925
StuttgartGermany 6,5514,071
SamosGreece 8,4155,229
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1615,071
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3705,202
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4892,168
SiguiriGuinea 7,2154,484
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9691,845
SzegedHungary 7,4034,600
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1194,424
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4432,761
SagarIndia 12,5497,798
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3517,054
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5369,033
SemnanIran 10,2316,358
ShahroudIran 10,2396,362
ShirazIran 10,7206,662
ShannonIreland 5,2093,237
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6984,162
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3934,594
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6774,770
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8404,251
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9174,298
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5674,702
SigonellaItaly 7,5774,708
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9314,929
SagaJapan 11,5347,167
SaigoJapan 11,1296,915
SakaiJapan 11,1996,959
SakataJapan 10,6126,595
SapporoJapan 10,1476,305
SaseboJapan 11,5637,185
SendaiJapan 10,6356,609
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4977,144
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4437,111
ShinjoJapan 10,6106,593
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3197,034
ShirakawaJapan 10,7746,695
ShizuokaJapan 11,0616,874
SumotoJapan 11,2626,998
SuttsuJapan 10,2156,347
SuwaJapan 10,9666,815
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0795,020
SavannakhetLaos 13,8388,599
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0284,367
SiluteLithuania 6,9594,324
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7714,829
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1058,765
SalimaMalawi 12,7347,913
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8179,207
SibuMalaysia 15,3509,538
SanMali 7,4604,636
SegouMali 7,3424,563
SikassoMali 7,5214,674
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0459,349
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1501,957
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6256,602
SainshandMongolia 10,6666,628
SafiMorocco 5,9453,694
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0183,740
SittweMyanmar 13,3398,289
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1198,773
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9303,685
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8113,611
SaiqOman 11,5977,206
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9107,401
SurOman 11,7537,304
SialkotPakistan 11,5037,148
SibbiPakistan 11,5247,161
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5604,698
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0473,758
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1538,795
SandomierzPoland 7,2404,499
SniezkaPoland 6,8744,271
SuwalkiPoland 7,1114,419
SzczecinPoland 6,6714,145
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7413,568
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4022,736
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4821,542
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9999,321
Satu MareRomania 7,4864,652
SibiuRomania 7,6884,777
SulinaRomania 8,0845,024
SadrinskRussia 8,7805,456
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1364,434
SalekhardRussia 7,8574,883
SaratovRussia 8,4865,273
SejmcanRussia 7,8964,906
SelagoncyRussia 8,2795,144
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3475,808
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4995,903
SmolenskRussia 7,5604,698
SociRussia 8,7955,465
SortovalaRussia 7,0464,379
SuntarRussia 8,7015,407
SurgutRussia 8,5315,301
SverdlovskRussia 8,6095,350
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8434,874
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6431,642
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3525,811
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8308,594
SingaporeSingapore 15,5279,648
SliacSlovakia 7,2024,475
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1836,949
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9796,822
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8403,629
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0043,731
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8643,644
SevilleSpain 5,9683,709
SennarSudan 10,6856,640
ShambatSudan 10,4416,488
ShendiSudan 10,4346,484
StenseleSweden 6,2783,901
StockholmSweden 6,5734,085
StorlienSweden 6,1153,800
SundsvallSweden 6,3983,976
SantisSwitzerland 6,6354,123
SongeaTanzania 12,6137,838
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7708,557
SongkhlaThailand 14,8689,239
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0568,734
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6399,097
SurinThailand 14,0248,715
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1195,045
SokodeTogo 8,2735,141
SfaxTunisia 7,4184,610
SousseTunisia 7,3494,567
SamsunTurkey 8,7665,447
SiirtTurkey 9,3735,825
SivasTurkey 8,9275,547
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5416,550
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4563,391
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2693,274
SarataUkraine 8,0194,983
SarnyUkraine 7,4914,655
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3825,209
SumyUkraine 7,9674,951
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2667,001
SaltoUruguay 8,0515,003
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9042,426
Safford, AzUsa 3,1121,934
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 687427
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,343835
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,244773
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8821,170
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,595991
Salem, InUsa 864537
Salem, OrUsa 3,8872,415
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0531,897
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3741,475
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3091,435
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7422,325
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0062,489
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4831,543
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9802,473
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6391,018
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9342,444
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9372,447
Santuck, ScUsa 694431
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,079670
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 896557
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1721,349
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3471,459
Scottsburg, InUsa 864537
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8092,367
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8072,366
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7761,104
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7802,349
Selma, AlUsa 1,262784
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 339211
Seymour, InUsa 864537
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 791491
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6251,631
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7641,096
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7551,091
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8001,119
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 924574
Southport, NcUsa 584363
Sparta, IlUsa 1,194742
Spencer, WvUsa 432269
Spickard, MoUsa 1,521945
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4492,143
Spooner, WiUsa 1,505935
Springfield, IlUsa 1,177731
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,533952
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6894,156
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6501,026
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,243772
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,298806
Stamford, CtUsa 280174
State College, PaUsa 255158
State University, MsUsa 1,344835
State University, NmUsa 2,8971,800
Staunton, VaUsa 283176
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6281,633
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,375855
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9012,424
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6621,033
Storrs, CtUsa 445277
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6561,029
Summerville, ScUsa 764475
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6422,263
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,467912
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 458285
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4946,521
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4822,164
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5632,214
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1092,553
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0473,758
SocotraYemen 12,2767,629
SenangaZambia 11,9147,403
SerenjeZambia 12,3227,657
SeshekeZambia 12,0927,514
SolweziZambia 11,9207,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -